Zilliqa ZIL price prediction

Zilliqa exchange rate can change several times a day, but significant changes in the value of coins are observed in the longer term. That's why it's important to trace the dynamics of the exchange rate by months.


ZILLIQA FORECAST FOR AUGUST 2021

Zilliqa exchange rate: $0.08167 at the beginning and $0.08593 at the end of the month.

- average price: $0.08448;

- maximum price: $0.08663;

- minimum price: $0.08108;

Change: +3.44%.

ZILLIQA FORECAST FOR SEPTEMBER 2021

Zilliqa exchange rate: $0.08655 at the beginning and $0.08581 at the end of the month.

- average price: $0.08660;

- maximum price: $0.08855;

- minimum price: $0.08498;

Change: +2.52%.

ZILLIQA FORECAST FOR OCTOBER 2021

Zilliqa exchange rate: $0.08547 at the beginning and $0.08939 at the end of the month.

- average price: $0.08701;

- maximum price: $0.08969;

- minimum price: $0.08518;

Change: +0.48%.

ZILLIQA FORECAST FOR NOVEMBER 2021

Zilliqa exchange rate: $0.09041 at the beginning and $0.09638 at the end of the month.

- average price: $0.09343;

- maximum price: $0.09666;

- minimum price: $0.09038;

Change: +7.37%.

PRICE PREDICTION FOR DECEMBER 2021

Zilliqa exchange rate: $0.09744 at the beginning and $0.10105 at the end of the month.

- average price: $0.09970;

- maximum price: $0.10159;

- minimum price: $0.09727;

Change: +6.72%.

PRICE PREDICTION FOR JANUARY 2022

Zilliqa exchange rate: $0.10136 at the beginning and $0.10200 at the end of the month.

- average price: $0.10066;

- maximum price: $0.10263;

- minimum price: $0.09909;

Change: +0.96%.

ZILLIQA PRICE PREDICTION FOR FEBRUARY 2022

Zilliqa exchange rate: $0.10250 at the beginning and $0.10795 at the end of the month.

- average price: $0.10451;

- maximum price: $0.10951;

- minimum price: $0.10146;

Change: +3.83%.

ZILLIQA PRICE PREDICTION FOR MARCH 2022

Zilliqa exchange rate: $0.10760 at the beginning and $0.11126 at the end of the month.

- average price: $0.10956;

- maximum price: $0.11201;

- minimum price: $0.10502;

Change: +4.83%.

EXCHANGE RATE FORECAST FOR APRIL 2022

Zilliqa exchange rate: $0.11117 at the beginning and $0.11518 at the end of the month.

- average price: $0.11410;

- maximum price: $0.11661;

- minimum price: $0.11064;

Change: +4.14%.

EXCHANGE RATE FORECAST FOR MAY 2022

Zilliqa exchange rate: $0.11607 at the beginning and $0.11946 at the end of the month.

- average price: $0.11996;

- maximum price: $0.12291;

- minimum price: $0.11571;

Change: +5.14%.

EXCHANGE RATE FORECAST FOR JUNE 2022

Zilliqa exchange rate: $0.11974 at the beginning and $0.13246 at the end of the month.

- average price: $0.12701;

- maximum price: $0.13264;

- minimum price: $0.11856;

Change: +5.87%.

EXCHANGE RATE FORECAST FOR JULY 2022

Zilliqa exchange rate: $0.13334 at the beginning and $0.14703 at the end of the month.

- average price: $0.14001;

- maximum price: $0.14721;

- minimum price: $0.13278;

Change: +10.24%.

EXCHANGE RATE FORECAST FOR AUGUST 2022

Zilliqa exchange rate: $0.14679 at the beginning and $0.14802 at the end of the month.

- average price: $0.14974;

- maximum price: $0.15478;

- minimum price: $0.14609;

Change: +6.95%.

ZILLIQA PRICE FORECAST FOR 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 AND 2025

MonthAvg, $Max, $MIN, $Month,%
August 20210,0840,0870,0813,44%
September 20210,0870,0890,0852,52%
October 20210,0870,0900,0850,48%
November 20210,0930,0970,0907,37%
December 20210,1000,1020,0976,72%
January 20220,1010,1030,0990,96%
February 20220,1050,1100,1013,83%
March 20220,1100,1120,1054,83%
April 20220,1140,1170,1114,14%
May 20220,1200,1230,1165,14%
June 20220,1270,1330,1195,87%
July 20220,1400,1470,13310,24%
August 20220,1500,1550,1466,95%
September 20220,1540,1580,1502,83%
October 20220,1550,1570,1520,60%
November 20220,1550,1590,1510,29%
December 20220,1550,1590,150-0,17%
January 20230,1630,1680,1575,06%
February 20230,1650,1700,1611,54%
March 20230,1710,1780,1653,61%
April 20230,1770,1810,1703,36%
May 20230,1800,1850,1751,35%
June 20230,1840,1870,1802,24%
July 20230,1910,1990,1833,86%
August 20230,1960,2010,1922,90%
September 20230,2060,2090,1994,84%
October 20230,2090,2150,2021,69%
November 20230,2150,2220,2092,67%
December 20230,2170,2240,2101,15%
January 20240,2240,2290,2182,98%
February 20240,2320,2390,2243,60%
March 20240,2410,2480,2353,93%
April 20240,2420,2470,2390,66%
May 20240,2390,2450,234-1,47%
June 20240,2470,2560,2393,23%
July 20240,2580,2640,2534,56%
August 20240,2580,2640,2520,07%
September 20240,2670,2730,2593,36%
October 20240,2790,2880,2724,69%
November 20240,2920,3090,2794,61%
December 20240,3190,3300,3089,12%
January 20250,3350,3440,3255,00%
February 20250,3550,3700,3406,12%
March 20250,3610,3660,3521,52%
April 20250,3630,3690,3560,66%
May 20250,3650,3760,3580,58%
June 20250,3770,3870,3703,30%
July 20250,3830,3920,3771,69%
August 20250,3920,4020,3802,19%
September 20250,4010,4130,3892,24%
October 20250,4190,4290,4054,57%
November 20250,4110,4250,402-1,85%
December 20250,4050,4120,398-1,39%


Jack Evans


I became a crypto asset owner in 2014, when the industry was in its infancy. Before that, I was working in the classic US and European stock markets. Since then, I have gained extensive experience in both cryptocurrency investing and day trading. I am happy to share with readers my experience with crypto exchanges, DeFi and NFT instruments.
All articles of the author